Elect John Leopold for 1st District Supervisor

Endorsements

Organizations

Bike Santa Cruz County
Democratic Central Committee
Carpenters Union Local 505
Crosson North County Democratic Club
Democratic Women's Club
Deputy Sheriffs Association
Evolve California
GLBT Alliance of Santa Cruz County
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 234
Monterey Bay Central Labor Council
Planned Parenthood Advocates Mar Monte
Santa Cruz County Association of REALTORS®
Santa Cruz/Monterey Building and Construction Trades Council
Santa Cruz Mountain Alliance
Save Our Skies Santa Cruz County
SEIU, Local 521
Sheet Metal, AIr, Rail Transportation Union (SMART/UTU), Local 23
Sierra Club

Elected Officials

Bill Monning, State Senate
Mark Stone, Assembly member
Ryan Coonerty, County Supervisor
Zach Friend, County Supervisor
Bruce McPherson, County Supervisor
Jim Hart, Sheriff
Jeff Rosell, District Attorney
Sean Saldalvia, Assessor
Christina Cuevas, Cabrillo College
Donna Ziel, Cabrillo College
Jack Dilles, County Office of Education Board

Jacques Bertrand, Capitola City Council
Stephanie Harlan, Capitola City Council
Ed Bortoff, Capitola City Council
Dennis Norton, Capitola City Council
Cynthia Chase, Santa Cruz City Council
Don Lane, Santa Cruz City Council
Cynthia Mathews, Santa Cruz City Council
Richelle Noroyan, Santa Cruz City Council
Mike Mitchell, Central Fire District
Ron Pederson, Central Fire District
Tory Del Favero, Soquel School District
Amanda Jackson Miller, Soquel School District
Judy McGooden, Soquel School District
Phil Rodriguez, Soquel School District
Paul Garcia, Live Oak School District
Larry Perlin, Live Oak School District
Jeremy Ray, Live Oak School District
Sheila Coonerty, Santa Cruz City Schools
Jeremy Shonick, Santa Cruz City Schools
Alisun Thompson, Santa Cruz City Schools
Patty Threet, Santa Cruz City Schools
Claudia Vestal, Santa Cruz City Schools
Hillary Goodkind, Happy Valley School
Kyle Frandle, Happy Valley School
Katie Freeman, Happy Valley School
George Purnell, Happy Valley School
Simon Fletcher, Mountain Elementary
Deana Arnold, Loma Prieta Schools
Shannon Hickok, Loma Prieta Schools
Paula lacey, Loma Prieta Schools
Rachelle Lopp, Loma Prieta Schools
Reed Geisreiter, Port Commissioner
Bruce Daniels, Soquel Creek Water District
Bruce Jaffe, Soquel Creek Water District
Tom LaHue, Soquel Creek Water District
Rebecca Garcia, Watsonville City Council

Individuals

(*)=Organizations are for identification purposes only


Nancy Abbey
David Adams
Mary Allen
Kaiya Bercow
Evelyn Bernstein
Patricia Bowers
Mardi Brick
Rita Walker Bryant
Jean Brocklebank
Tina Cacace
Cathy Calfo
Piet Canin
Carolyn Coleman
Leslie Conner
Neil Conner
Neal Coonerty
George Couch
Bill Cummings
Michelle D'Amico
Isiah Dawid
Karen Delaney
Rene' Denevan
Charles Dixon
Cynthia Dolton
Greg Dolton
Geoffrey Dunn
Robert Edwards
Patti Eller-Robb
Anne Evans
Rich Everett
John Fowler
David Fullagar
Carol Fuller
Bob Gliner
Susan Gliner
Ann Gilligan
Andrew Goldenkranz
Wally Goldfrank
Sandra Goldstein
Ron Goodman
Ron Graves
Jeri Greenberg
Ed Greenberg
Allison Guevara
Michael Guth
Dan Haifley
Rebecca Haifley
Joe Hall
Marcella Hall
Eric Hammer
Jim Heaney
Frosty Hesson
Margaret Hetherington
Barry Hill
Denise Holbert
Al Holbert
Carolyn Hyatt
Barbara Imhoff
Susan Kauffman
Rosemary Kendall
Steve Kennedy
Arnold Leff
Nancy Lenox
Michael Lewis
Rick Longinotti
Larry Lopp
Nancy Jo Lopp
Deborah Luhrman
Dean Lundholm
Laura Marcus
Patrcia Matejcek
Will Mayall
Patsy McPartland
Katherine Minott
Margaret Morales
Brian Murtha
Janet Newman
Lauren Navarro
Eugene Novagratsky
Doug O'Brien
Jerold O'Brien
Pat O’Neill
David Pais
Sharon Papo
Judy Parsons
Paul Parsons
Gary Patton
Steve Piercy
Michael Pisano
Kathleen Poitevin
Norman Poitevin
James Rose
Ian Rice
Jeffery Ringold
Mariah Roberts
Lois Robin
Peter Rode
Joop Rubens
Derek Rupp
Tony Russomanno
Sandy Silver
Debra Sloss
Tony Sloss
Jeffrey Smedberg
Gordon Smedt
David Sonnenberg
Daniel Spelce
John Speyer
Adam Spickler
Tom Starkey
Gabriel Stocker
Lauren Suhd
Doug Titus
James Weller
Ann Wells
Dick Wells
Neil Wiley
Linda Wilshusen
Rita Winnings
Jonathan Wittwer
George Wolfe
Kimberly Woodland
Veronica Zaleha
Karen Zelin